.aspxKCCAthleticsMen's sportsBaseballStatisticsTeam Wins, Championships, All Region Players  

 Team Wins, Championships, All Region Players

Highest Winning Percentage: .844 in 1998 (38-7)
Most wins: 52 in 2009
Consecutive Wins: 22 in 2009

CHAMPIONSHIPS
DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 1974, 1997, 1998, 2009
REGION IV CHAMPIONS 1970, 1974, 1995, 1997, 1998, 2009
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS 1970, 1974, 1976, 1979, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1995, 1997, 1998, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011,2012, 2013, 2014
CENTRAL ILLINOIS CHAMPIONS 1974, 1975, 1981, 1983
NJCAA WORLD SERIES 1974 - 9th, 1997 - 7th,1998 - 7th, 2009 - 3rd
RAWLINGS GOLD GLOVE AWARD Derek Bechard OF - 2007, Kalvin Thong 2B - 2013
KCC NO HITTERS
1975 Tom Fitzgerald vs. Lincoln Land 4-0
1976 Dominic Borgialli vs. Parkland 1-0
1978 Ed Bergdahl vs. Kennedy-King 10-0
1989 Scott Kendregan vs. North Greenville 8-0
1994 Josh Trammel vs. Malcolm X 10-0
Joel Frankes vs. Indiana-NW 13-0
2006 Paul Phillips vs. Moraine Valley C.C. 11-0
ALL-REGION IV PLAYERS
FIRST TEAM
1975 George Kaage 1B
1976 George Kaage 1B
1976 Steve Frailey OF
1982 Mark Salata 2B
1983 Larry Hall P
1984 John Gagliano DH
1984 Tom Prince C
1992 Jeff Sobkoviak P
1995 Ben Bachmann P
1995 Brian Jensen OF
1996 Jim Brokop DH
1997 Eric Rice DH
1998 Ryan Dunsworth OF
1998 Taylor Miller P
1999 Ryan Haas P
1999 Bill Simulick SS
2000 CJ Jones 1B
2001 Nick Wayne C
2002 Josh Rogers 1B
2003 Brandon McFarland OF
2004 Jerry Hodges INF
2005 Craig Baugh INF
2006 Kevin Wyman DH
2007 Kevin Wyman C/DH
2007 Kyle Davis 1B
2007 Tom Timmons P
2008 Bryce Redeker Region IV Player of the Year OF
2008 Cory Schlensker 1B
2009 Bryce Redeker OF
2009 Brett Russell 1B
2009 Jon Dicus P
2010 Phillip Striggow 3B
2010 Nate Reid C
2012 Ryan Sabalaskey 2B
2012 Neil DeCook CF
2012 Casey Fletcher DH
2013 Casey Fletcher OF
2014 Ryan Montcalm 3B
2014 Eric Phillis CF
ALL-REGION IV PLAYERS
SECOND TEAM
1977 Joe Gbur OF
1978 Bucky Black 1B
1979 Rick Heredia SS
1979 Mike Rossi OF
1980 Jim Workman 2B
1981 Dave Highland DH
1983 Franklin Brandt SS
1983 Mark Salata 2B
1986 Bob Koch 1B
1993 Derek Fuchs OF
1995 Steve DeHaan C
1995 Kregg Rooze 3B
1996 Onix Aviles OF
1997 Nate Linder SS
1997 Doug Nichols C
1998 Brian Lyons P
1998 Jim McCue OF
1998 Steve McCurdie DH
1998 Jake McIntyre 2B
1998 Doug Nichols C
1999 Jason Mallon P
1999 Steve McCurdie DH
2000 Dan Neugent C
2000 Brent Niebuhr P
2001 Travis Brown SS
2001 Clayton Gross P
2002 Brian Daly P
2002 Brandon McFarland OF
2002 Josh Perkins DH
2002 Nate Whitney OF
2003 Jerry Hodges 3B
2003 Sean Monahan DH
2004 Dan Haley DH
2004 Craig Rohren 1B
2004 Nick Runyon C
2004 Rob Saunders P
2006 James Brokop 1B
2006 Ryan Kopp RF
2007 Seth Brevard P
2008 Evan Hock P
2009 Lukas Graves OF
2009 Jon Bennett SS
2010 Lukas Graves CF
2010 Andy Roen LF
2010 Matt Heaslip P
2010 Tyler Ware P
2011 Michael Rainbolt 1B
2011 Blake Baker C
2013 Kalvin Thong 2B
2014 Zach Barkdull 1B
2014 John McLaughlin C